TRACK AND FIELD WOLVES SUCCESSFUL AT MEET OF CHAMPS

Track and Field Wolves successful at Meet of Champs

STAFF REPORTS

Staff Reports | 5/14/2018

Congratulations to all of the Wolves and Lady Wolves participants in the 2018 Meet of Champs held at Lake Hamilton. Special congratulations to the following athletes for their performances:
Will Burgess - Winner of the shot put
Edie Murray - Winner of the girls pole vault
Haze Farmer - Winner of the boys pole vault
In the 4x400 meter relay, congratulations to the following boys relay team for finishing second and also setting a new Lake Hamilton school record with a time of 3:22:23 :
Haze Farmer, Cody Weldon, Colby Swecker & Knowledge Hood
Great job Wolves and Lady Wolves!

Listed below is a list of all the Meet of Champs results:
Meet of Champs Entries 2018 - 5/12/2018
MOC Entries 2018
Lake Hamilton High School
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Sydney Rivercrest H 5-08.00 10
2 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 5-04.00 8
3 Godwin, Lauren Sheridan Hig J5-04.00 6
4 Matlock, Lexi Bentonville 5-02.00 5
5 Lane, Kate Russellville J5-02.00 4
6 Willams, Brylan Bald Knob Hi J5-02.00 3
7 Meija, Destiny Decatur High 5-00.00 1.50
7 Hampton, Jaylynn Crossett 5-00.00 1.50
9 Owens, Reese Valley View J5-00.00
10 Murphy, Makalia Sylvan Hills 4-10.00
10 Whitted, Taylor Watson Chape 4-10.00
12 Keener, Jasmine Centerpoint 4-08.00

Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peter, Taelon Russellville 6-08.00 10
2 Jones, Johnathan LR Central 6-04.00 8
3 Basiliere, Ty Nashville 6-02.00 6
4 Mason, Vincent Springdale J6-02.00 3.50
4 Morgan, Frank Fayetteville J6-02.00 3.50
4 Charleston, Freddie Crossett J6-02.00 3.50
4 Irby, Jalen McGehee High J6-02.00 3.50
8 Roberts, Troy McGehee High 6-00.00 0.50
8 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 6-00.00 0.50
9 Griffin, Corey Emerson High J6-00.00
10 Mitchell, Cameron Vilonia High J6-00.00

Event 3 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Givens, Johnaya Parkview Hig 18-07.50 0.7 10
2 Heard, Mia Sylvan Hills 18-04.75 0.7 8
3 Godwin, Lauren Sheridan Hig 18-02.50 1.4 6
4 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 18-00.25 0.7 5
5 Hill, Alex Alpena High 17-03.25 0.3 4
6 Brewer, Hannah Benton High 17-01.50 0.7 3
7 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 17-00.25 0.1 2
8 Downs, Kadi Foreman High 16-10.00 1.8 1
9 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 16-07.00 2.0
10 Shaw, Deborah Bryant 16-05.00 1.2

Event 4 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tuberville, Torrence Nettleton Hi 23-02.50 1.2 10
2 Johnson, Quincy Joe T. 22-00.25 0.4 8
3 Kidd, Devunte El Dorado Hi 22-00.00 2.3 6
4 Montgomery, Deontae N L R 21-08.50 5.8 5
5 Batey, Kyren Foreman High 21-03.75 0.8 4
6 Dunn, Malik Arkansas Hig 20-04.50 0.4 3
7 Fellers, Reid Trinity Chri 19-10.00 0.6 2
8 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 18-11.50 1.6 1

Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 38-11.00 2.4 10
2 Godwin, Lauren Sheridan Hig 38-04.50 3.2 8
3 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 37-11.00 0.9 6
4 Heard, Mia Sylvan Hills 37-08.00 0.3 5
5 Givens, Johnaya Parkview Hig 37-07.50 0.9 4
6 Cross, Maddy Cabot 37-00.00 2.0 3
7 Porchia, Tai'sheka Camden Fairv J37-00.00 6.4 2
8 Ott, Yasmin N L R 36-10.50 0.7 1
9 Conway, Taylor Conway 36-07.50 0.7
10 Nichol, Hope Joe T. 36-00.50 2.0
11 Downs, Kadi Foreman High 35-09.00 0.4
12 Brain, Georgia Rogers 35-06.00 0.2
13 Williams, Shantis Jonesboro Hi 35-00.50 +0.0

Event 6 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harris, Tavvis Magnolia Hig 44-05.25 +0.0 10
2 Collins, Daniel White Hall H 43-06.00 2.1 8
3 Smith, Draven Vilonia High 42-09.50 0.8 6
4 Green, Jerrion Jonesboro Hi 42-00.50 +0.0 5
5 Irby, Jalen McGehee High 41-11.50 1.6 4
6 Chavis, Malik Rison High S 40-09.00 +0.0 3
7 Fellers, Reid Trinity Chri 40-07.00 1.7 2

Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fuamatu, Chastery Gentry 40-07.00 10
2 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 37-02.25 8
3 Dale, Cetra Mills Univer 37-01.50 6
4 Hudgens, Caitlynne Bentonville 36-11.00 5
5 Handie, Alejandra Atkins High 35-11.00 4
6 Hayes, Stajah Magnolia Hig 35-09.00 3
7 Barger, Traci Scranton Hig 35-00.75 2
8 Thomas, Halle Russellville 34-00.50 1
9 Workman, Laura Sheridan Hig 33-05.00
10 Humphry, Madison Murfreesboro 32-04.00

Event 8 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burgess, Will Lake Hamilto 55-07.50 10
2 Parlin, Bryant Bentonville 53-02.50 8
3 Wiatrek, Hayden Bentonville 49-06.00 6
4 Powell, Michael Clarksville 49-05.50 5
5 Mallard, Nate Piggott High 48-10.00 4
6 Milikin, Wyatt Vilonia High 48-05.75 3
7 Clark, Mason Gentry 39-05.50 2

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fuamatu, Chastery Gentry 138-06 10
2 Gunn, Demya Beebe High S 119-00 8
3 Bell, Jayla Sylvan Hills 117-09 6
4 Farmer, Emily Vilonia High 111-08 5
5 Smith, Z Conway 111-04 4
6 Ebert, Kenna Har-Ber 104-11 3
7 McKinney, Taylor Bryant 104-07 2
8 Woods, Kaziya Russellville 103-02 1
9 Moore, Breauna Jonesboro Hi 102-10
10 Towles, Sierra Sylvan Hills 101-01
11 Keaton, Sydney Rison High S 98-03.50
12 Henry, Anissa Warren 92-11
13 Elliot, Katherine Jessieville 92-05

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parlin, Bryant Bentonville 162-09 10
2 Amador, Ryan Jonesboro Hi 156-00 8
3 Wiatrek, Hayden Bentonville 147-09 6
4 Clark, Mason Gentry 141-04 5
5 Herring, Rhiley Magnolia Hig 138-03 4
6 King, Greg Pine Bluff H 136-08.50 3
7 Duggan, Christian Caddo Hills 134-07 2
8 Russell, Camron Monticello 132-08 1
9 Beasley, Malik DeQueen High 128-05
10 Trapp, Dylan Rivercrest H 127-09

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murray, Edie Lake Hamilto 13-01.00 10
2 Roberts, Emily Har-Ber 12-05.00 8
3 Cole, Grace Lake Hamilto 11-03.00 5
3 Mooneyhan, Cassidy Pea Ridge 11-03.00 5
3 Buso, Annalee Greenwood Hi 11-03.00 5
6 Moring, Mackenzie Sheridan Hig 10-09.00 3
7 Lisle, Lucy Kate Har-Ber 10-03.00 1.50
7 Fincher, Caitlyn Rivercrest H 10-03.00 1.50
9 Blevins, Audra Melbourne Hi 9-03.00
10 Thew, Isabella Mount Ida Hi 8-09.00

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farmer, Haze Lake Hamilto 16-08.00 10
2 Nelson, Rhett Trinity Chri 15-06.00 8
3 Hutchison, Thomas Vilonia High 15-02.00 6
4 Harris, Michael Lake Hamilto 14-10.00 5
5 Roark, Ryan Fayetteville 14-04.00 4
6 Graser, Ty Heritage 13-10.00 3
7 Johnson, Hunter Lake Hamilto 13-04.00 2
8 Whisenhunt, Simon Caddo Hills J13-04.00 1
9 Lenser, Carson Vilonia High J13-04.00
10 Villarreal-hurst, Kaine Bryant 12-10.00

Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conway High School 'A' 5:10:52.82 10
1) Armstrong, Aaliyah 2) Owen, Christa
3) Holman, Sara 4) Chaffin, Zailey
2 Bentonville High School 'A' 5:10:57.71 8
1) Heffernan, Elizabeth 2) Robinson, Emily
3) Walker, Trinity 4) Quandt, Lainey
3 Russellville High School 'A' 5:11:08.14 6
1) Rhode, Tamera 2) Christensen, Astrid
3) Hubbard, Madelyn 4) Ribagorda Gil, Silvia
4 Benton High School 'A' 5:11:18.50 5
1) Curnett, Hailey 2) Burrow, Anna Claire
3) Garrett, Paige 4) Hyde, Gracie
5 Van Buren High School 'A' 5:11:20.10 4
1) Clark, Julia 2) Connor, Daisy
3) Ming, Amberlie 4) Morgason, Carson
6 Vilonia High School 'A' 5:11:22.36 3
1) Westby, Bryn 2) Duncan, Shelby
3) Buck, Emma 4) Swaim, Ally
7 DeQueen High School 'A' 5:11:27.55 2
1) Delgado, Pamela 2)
3) 4) Chambers, Ashlyn
8 Maumelle High School 'A' 5:11:36.95 1
1) Ortega, Victoria 2) Rowe, Aliah
3) Davis, Emme 4) Barham, Adley
9 Green Forest High School 'A' 5:11:40.24
1) Martinez, Jennifer 2) Anglin, Lyndsay
3) Rios, Lucy 4) Maravillas, Karina

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maumelle High School 'A' 8:05.24 10
1) Hamlin, Asher 2) Davis, Logan
3) Yount, Philip 4) Reynolds, Carter
2 Vilonia High School 'A' 8:10.24 8
1) Otts, Jd 2) Janski, Ethan
3) Lewis, Nick 4) Luck, Kent
3 Rogers High School 'A' 8:20.24 6
1) Austin, Connor 2) Pruitt, Jadon
3) Camacho, Joaquin 4) Bender, Andrew
4 Bryant High School 'A' 8:22.24 5
1) Dreher, Jake 2) Nelson, Joshua
3) Ulmer, Hunter 4) Kretsch, Logan
5 Conway High School 'A' 8:33.24 4
1) Anton, Pau 2) Kailey, Ethan
3) Griffith, Cade 4) Mckenna, Sean
6 Russellville High School 'A' 8:34.24 3
1) Rhode, Maurice 2) Scott, Connor
3) Maestas, Hunter 4) Mcdaniel, Michael
7 White Hall High School 'A' 8:38.24 2
1) Camp, Jeremy 2) Williams, Noah
3) Mcclain, Jacob 4) Urquhart, Quentin
8 Cabot High School 'A' 8:40.24 1
1) Leonard, Braden 2) Jasmin, Thomas
3) Oviedo, Diego 4) Scott, Blake
9 Springdale High School 'A' 8:42.24
1) Orr, Jason 2) Santos, Kelvin
3) Romero, Blaze 4) Frazier, Sebastian

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Luallen, Claire Maumelle Hig 14.77 NWI 2 10
2 Brain, Georgia Rogers 15.38 NWI 2 8
3 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 15.59 NWI 2 6
4 Givens, Johnaya Parkview Hig 15.65 NWI 1 5
5 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 15.94 NWI 2 4
6 Kitchen, Adriana Fayetteville 16.13 NWI 2 3
7 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 16.14 NWI 1 2
8 Swaim, Ally Vilonia High 16.15 NWI 2 1
9 Austin, Mariah Monticello 16.37 NWI 2
10 Rhode, Tamera Russellville 16.55 NWI 1
11 Wilson, Fiona Greenland Hi 16.62 NWI 1
12 Scott, Kayla Bryant 17.72 NWI 2
13 Batson, Jasmine Blevins High 20.79 NWI 1

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Dau'zhu Pine Bluff H 14.63 NWI 2 10
2 Grady, Tommy Conway 14.82 NWI 2 8
3 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 15.08 NWI 2 6
4 Manasco, Tanner DeQueen High 15.10 NWI 2 5
5 Scarber, Jessie Magnolia Hig 15.27 NWI 2 4
6 Williams, Dewayne Lakeside Lak 15.38 NWI 2 3

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Tiana Hamburg 11.72 NWI 2 10
2 Russell, Kamaria LR Central 12.11 NWI 2 8
3 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 12.14 NWI 2 6
4 Moore, Tahila White Hall H 12.20 NWI 1 4
4 Paddio, Tajaia Sylvan Hills 12.20 NWI 2 4
4 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 12.20 NWI 1 4
7 Lykes, Darnisha Lafayette Co 12.29 NWI 2 2
8 Gordon, Jasmine Arkadelphia 12.30 NWI 2 0.50
8 Temple, Sierra Maumelle Hig 12.30 NWI 2 0.50
10 Gonzalez, Giselle Lakeside Lak 12.34 NWI 1
11 Heard, Mia Sylvan Hills 12.66 NWI 1
12 Blanchett, Kourtney Forrest City 12.76 NWI 1
13 scoggins, ariah Mineral Spri 12.93 NWI 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mcknight, Travis Pine Bluff H 10.62 NWI 2 10
2 Whitfield, Robert Jacksonville 10.89 NWI 2 8
3 Chavis, Malik Rison High S 10.96 NWI 2 6
4 Scott, Destine LR Central 10.98 NWI 2 5
5 Collins, Daniel White Hall H 11.05 NWI 1 4
6 Holloway, Keylin LR Central 11.19 NWI 1 3
7 Forga, Luke Mount Ida Hi 11.25 NWI 1 2
8 Williams, Keyon Maumelle Cha 11.39 NWI 1 1
9 Ester, Marquez DeQueen High 11.48 NWI 1

Event 18A Boys 100 Meter Dash Champions Sc
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carter, Jamal Gosnell 11.79 NWI 10
2 Gates, Rayshon Gosnell 11.97 NWI 8
3 Bevil, Tyler Gosnell 12.39 NWI 6
4 Partee, Amarion Gosnell 12.46 NWI 5

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boushelle, Rebecca Fayetteville 5:08.69 10
2 Carson, Josie Lake Hamilto 5:10.71 8
3 Day, Hailey Heritage 5:23.28 6
4 Owen, Christa Conway 5:26.53 5
5 Timmerman, Kennedy Ozark 5:28.02 4
6 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 5:30.02 3
7 Holman, Sara Conway 5:46.00 2

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zangara, Alex Morrilton Se 4:22.91 10
2 Wilson, Coleman Bentonville 4:24.86 8
3 Ables, Parker Heber Springs 4:29.02 6
4 Nickell, Stuart Cabot 4:36.01 5
5 Simmons, Colton Bentonville 4:37.69 4
6 Swecker, Colby Lake Hamilto 4:38.51 3
7 Skyrme, Storm The New Scho 4:49.44 2

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sylvan Hills High School 'A' 48.07 2 10
2 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 48.55 2 8
3 Camden Fairview High School 'A' 49.36 2 6
4 Conway High School 'A' 49.78 1 5
5 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 50.14 1 4
6 Crossett High School 'A' 50.34 1 3
7 Rivercrest High School 'A' 50.96 1 2
8 Bearden High School 'A' 51.27 1 1

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crossett High School 'A' 42.38 2 10
2 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 42.57 2 8
3 Conway High School 'A' 42.70 2 6
4 Bryant High School 'A' 43.61 2 5
5 Magnolia High School 'A' 43.75 2 4
6 Parkers Chapel High School 'A' 44.42 2 3
7 Mount Ida High School 'A' 46.88 2 2

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode, Tamera Russellville 56.94 2 10
2 Muldrow, O'Shayla N L R 57.58 2 8
3 Reynolds, Ella Bryant 58.46 2 6
4 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 58.48 2 5
5 Hatton, Alia Sylvan Hills 59.19 1 4
6 Sanchez, Danna Springdale 1:00.47 1 3
7 Lee, Megan Bryant 1:00.89 1 2
8 Sanders, Jordan Sylvan Hills 1:00.92 1 1
9 Buck, Emma Vilonia High 1:02.86 1
10 Gilkey, Abigail Danville Hig 1:07.13 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lightner, Kennedy N L R 48.08 2 10
2 Schroeder, Joe Shiloh 50.10 2 8
3 Ruff, Caleb Pine Bluff H 50.44 2 6
4 Berry, Luke Vilonia High 50.53 2 5
5 Martin, Jahlon J.A. Fair Hi 51.36 2 4
6 Amos, Weston Clinton High 51.74 2 3
7 Winchester, Brendan Parkers Chap 52.59 2 2

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conway, Taylor Conway 44.32 2 10
2 Toney, Natalie Pocahontas 46.14 2 8
3 Luallen, Claire Maumelle Hig 46.26 2 6
4 Dunlap, Shelby Pea Ridge 46.45 1 5
5 Hernandez, Jaren Bentonville 46.74 2 4
6 Silcott, Ashlyne Rogers 46.94 1 3
7 Winn, Blakelee Pea Ridge 47.14 2 2
8 Meek, Desi Decatur High 47.33 1 1
9 Ridley, Skyrie Jonesboro Hi 48.48 1
10 Scott, Kayla Bryant 49.68 2
11 Lovewell, Savannah Foreman High 52.49 1

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Manasco, Tanner DeQueen High 38.92 2 10
2 Block, Adrian Prescott Hig 39.25 2 8
3 Lemm, Brian Pocahontas 40.88 2 6
4 Smith, Brian Parkers Chap 41.14 2 5
5 Hayes, Elijah Maumelle Hig 41.43 2 4
6 Frazier, Sebastian Springdale 41.94 2 3

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Lauren Cabot 2:12.96 10
2 Quandt, Lainey Bentonville 2:14.65 8
3 Tatum, Staley M S M 2:21.86 6
4 Efurd, Emily Rogers 2:23.24 5
5 Robinson, Emily Bentonville 2:25.82 4
6 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 2:26.99 3
7 Funk, Audrey LR Christian 2:27.86 2
8 Timmerman, Kennedy Ozark 2:28.63 1
9 Dohm, Alysa Des Arc High 2:32.09

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Brien, Kyler Benton High 1:55.84 10
2 Eskew, Noah Jessieville 1:57.30 8
3 Belai, Zerai Bentonville 1:57.40 6
4 Hernandez, Hector DeQueen High 1:58.46 5
5 Wood, Andrew LR Christian 1:58.90 4
6 Otts, Jd Vilonia High 1:59.34 3
7 Davis, Skylar Lake Hamilto 1:59.54 2
8 Kyles, Caedmon Genoa Centra 2:00.16 1
9 Townsley, Kendall Cave City 2:00.47
10 Lewis, Nick Vilonia High 2:01.61
11 Hamlin, Asher Maumelle Hig 2:02.55
12 Matyja, Brayden Vilonia High 2:04.20
13 Smith, Dakota Palestine-Wh 2:20.56

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Tiana Hamburg 24.12 1.4 2 10
2 Russell, Kamaria LR Central 24.68 1.4 2 8
3 Kuykandall, Z'Kiah Gosnell 24.93 1.4 2 6
4 Lykes, Darnisha Lafayette Co 25.54 +0.0 1 5
5 Moore, Tahila White Hall H 25.59 1.4 2 4
6 Paddio, Tajaia Sylvan Hills 25.61 1.4 2 3
7 Gonzalez, Giselle Lakeside Lak 25.68 1.4 2 2
8 Strong, Carly Sheridan Hig 25.79 +0.0 1 1
9 Gordon, Jasmine Arkadelphia 25.90 +0.0 1
10 Hatton, Aliya Sylvan Hills 26.20 +0.0 1
11 Harris, Ayana Sylvan Hills 26.58 +0.0 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mcknight, Travis Pine Bluff H 21.51 +0.0 2 10
2 Scott, Destine LR Central 22.08 0.6 1 8
3 Jamerson, Sean Conway 22.10 +0.0 2 6
4 Whitfield, Robert Jacksonville 22.11 +0.0 2 5
5 Collins, Daniel White Hall H 22.53 0.6 1 4
6 Clark, Cade Benton High 22.57 +0.0 2 3
7 Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge 22.64 0.6 1 2
8 Hood, Knowledge Lake Hamilto 22.79 0.6 1 1
9 Thompson, Michael Crossett 22.81 0.6 1
9 Mitchell, Russell Kipp Delta C 22.81 +0.0 2
11 Dunn, Malik Arkansas Hig 22.84 +0.0 2
12 Forga, Luke Mount Ida Hi 23.04 0.6 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nachtigal, Ali Rogers 11:41.50 10
2 Jeffcoat, Anna Rogers 11:43.54 8
3 Willis, Tori Bentonville 11:47.01 6
4 Bostian, Bekah Prairie Grove 12:01.45 5
5 Freyaldenhoven, Kate Conway 12:18.17 4
6 Ortega, Victoria Maumelle Hig 12:29.12 3
7 Heffernan, Elizabeth Bentonville 12:40.57 2
8 Homan, Alina Jessieville 12:42.35 1
9 Beard, Becka Maumelle Cha 13:02.74

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fischer, Camren Fayetteville 9:18.35 10
2 Douglas, Dylan Maumelle Hig 9:36.48 8
3 Reina, Reuben Har-Ber 9:50.92 6
4 Straessle, Andrew Catholic 9:51.61 5
5 Austin, Bresner Bryant 9:55.52 4
6 Barrientos, Chris Bryant 9:55.94 3
7 Puerta, Anthony Salem High S 10:07.71 2
8 Smith, Matt Rogers 10:12.27 1
9 Carter, Jake Jessieville 10:34.90

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryant High School 'A' 3:58.99 2 10
1) Hall, Zhania 2) Lee, Megan
3) Burt, Amanda 4) Reynolds, Ella
2 North Little Rock High School 'A' 4:00.73 2 8
1) Ott, Yasmin 2) McDonald, Meonia
3) Chestnut, Cedrea 4) Jackson, Cearia
3 Sylvan Hills High School 'A' 4:06.71 2 6
1) Jones, Daviunia 2) Hatton, Aliya
3) Sanders, Jordan 4) Watkins, Felicity
4 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 4:14.20 2 5
1) Carson, Josie 2) Pruitt, Morgan
3) Jenkins, Baylee 4) Peake, Jenny
5 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 4:14.73 2 4
1) Means, Adelina 2) Mooneyhan, Cassidy
3) McCraken, Olivia 4) Dunlap, Shelby
6 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 4:16.96 2 3
1) Russell, Kamaria 2) Jordan, Nekeethia
3) Blunt, Jada 4) Farnsworth, Isabel
7 Foreman High School 'A' 4:38.36 2 2
1) Lovewell, Savannah 2) Gwin, Grace
3) Downs, Kadi 4) Cowan, Kenzie

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Little Rock High School 'A' 3:19.44 2 10
1) Lightner, Kennedy 2) Patterson, Teylen
3) Chapple, David 4) Terry, Juwan
2 Lake Hamilton High School 'A' 3:22.23 2 8
1) Weldon, Cody 2) Hood, Knowledge
3) Swecker, Colby 4) Farmer, Haze
3 Little Rock Central High Schoo 'A' 3:22.50 2 6
1) Chatmon, Woyn 2) Yancey, Demarcus
3) Meredith, Will 4) Scott, Destine
4 Maumelle High School 'A' 3:24.86 2 5
1) Miller, Bradley 2) Hamlin, Asher
3) Hayes, Elijah 4) Yount, Philip
5 Pea Ridge High School 'A' 3:27.41 1 4
1) Elliot, Cooper 2) Cates, Shaed
3) Witcher, Jordan 4) Escajeda, Connor
6 Crossett High School 'A' 3:29.87 1 3
1) Green, Jeremy 2) Caldwell, Tyreke
3) Williams, Kantrel 4) Watson, Jovonn
7 Vilonia High School 'A' 3:30.15 2 2
1) Janski, Ethan 2) Moran, Tyler
3) Jones, David 4) Kelley, Tyler
8 Rogers Heritage High School 'A' 3:35.38 1 1
1) Anderson, Austin 2) Cobbs, Sam
3) Perez, Ricky 4) Velasquez, Bryan
9 Parkers Chapel High School 'A' 3:42.79 1
1) Morgan, Cannon 2) Smith, Brian
3) Winchester, Brendan 4) Jacobs, Caleb

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sylvan Hills High School 47 2) Bentonville High School 42
3) Conway High School 40 4) Sheridan High School 38
5) Rogers High School 36 6) Pea Ridge High School 28
6) Lake Hamilton High School 28 8) Little Rock Central High 27
9) Fayetteville High School 23 10) Russellville High School 22
11) Maumelle High School 20.50 12) Gentry High School 20
12) Bryant High School 20 12) Hamburg High School 20
15) Parkview High School 19 16) El Dorado High School 18
17) North Little Rock High Sch 17 18) Rivercrest High School 13.50
19) Cabot High School 13 20) Har-Ber High School 12.50
21) Gosnell High School 12 22) Vilonia High School 9
23) Pocahontas High School 8 23) White Hall High School 8
23) Beebe High School 8 23) Jonesboro High School 8
23) Benton High School 8 23) Camden Fairview High Scho 8
29) Lafayette County High Scho 7 30) Green Forest High School 6
30) Rogers Heritage High Schoo 6 30) Mills University Studies 6
30) Mount St. Mary Academy 6 34) Greenwood High School 5
34) Prairie Grove High School 5 34) Ozark High School 5
37) Crossett High School 4.50 38) Van Buren High School 4
38) Atkins High School 4 38) Alpena High School 4
41) Bald Knob High School 3 41) Springdale High School 3
41) Magnolia High School 3 41) Foreman High School 3
45) Decatur High School / JH 2.50 46) Scranton High School 2
46) LR Christian Academy 2 46) DeQueen High School 2
46) Lakeside Lake Village High 2 50) Jessieville High School 1
50) Bearden High School 1 52) Arkadelphia High School 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bentonville High School 48 2) Lake Hamilton High School 41
3) Pine Bluff High School 39 4) Little Rock Central High 38
5) Vilonia High School 34.50 6) Gosnell High School 29
7) Maumelle High School 27 8) North Little Rock High Sc 25
9) Conway High School 24 10) Magnolia High School 22
11) DeQueen High School 20 12) White Hall High School 18
13) Fayetteville High School 17.50 14) Bryant High School 17
15) Crossett High School 16.50 16) Prescott High School 14
17) Benton High School 13 17) Jacksonville Lighthouse C 13
17) Russellville High School 13 17) Jonesboro High School 13
21) Trinity Christian School 12 22) Parkers Chapel High Schoo 10
22) Morrilton Senior High Scho 10 22) Nettleton High School 10
25) Rison High School 9 26) McGehee High School 8
26) Joe T. Robinson High Schoo 8 26) Shiloh Christian School 8
26) Jessieville High School 8 30) Rogers High School 7
30) Gentry High School 7 32) Springdale High School 6.50
33) Pocahontas High School 6 33) El Dorado High School 6
33) Har-Ber High School 6 33) Nashville High School 6
33) Pea Ridge High School 6 33) Cabot High School 6
33) Heber Springs High School 6 40) Clarksville High School 5
40) Catholic High School 5 42) J.A. Fair High School 4
42) LR Christian Academy 4 42) Rogers Heritage High Scho 4
42) Mount Ida High School 4 42) Foreman High School 4
42) Piggott High School 4 48) Arkansas High School 3
48) Caddo Hills High School 3 48) Clinton High School 3
48) Lakeside Lake Village High 3 52) Salem High School 2
52) The New School 2 54) Genoa Central High School 1
54) Monticello High School 1 54) Maumelle Charter 1
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2018 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC